Arizona, USA
MST
United Kingdom
BST

Time Difference

MST (Mountain Standard Time) is 8 hours behind BST (British Summer Time)
12:30 pm12:30 in Tempe, AZ, USA is 8:30 pm20:30 in Bowthorpe, United Kingdom

Tempe to Bowthorpe call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10am in Tempe which corresponds to 4pm-6pm in Bowthorpe

12:30 pm12:30 MST (Mountain Standard Time) (Tempe, AZ, USA). Offset UTC -7:00 hours
8:30 pm20:30 BST (British Summer Time) (Bowthorpe, United Kingdom). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

12:30 pm12:30 Tempe, AZ, USA / 8:30 pm20:30 Bowthorpe, United Kingdom

Tempe, AZ, USA Bowthorpe, United Kingdom
12am (midnight) 8am
1am 9am
2am 10am
3am 11am
4am 12pm (noon)
5am 1pm
6am 2pm
7am 3pm
8am 4pm
9am 5pm
10am 6pm
11am 7pm
12pm (noon) 8pm
1pm 9pm
2pm 10pm
3pm 11pm
4pm 12am (midnight)
5pm 1am
6pm 2am
7pm 3am
8pm 4am
9pm 5am
10pm 6am
11pm 7am
0:00 8:00
1:00 9:00
2:00 10:00
3:00 11:00
4:00 12:00
5:00 13:00
6:00 14:00
7:00 15:00
8:00 16:00
9:00 17:00
10:00 18:00
11:00 19:00
12:00 20:00
13:00 21:00
14:00 22:00
15:00 23:00
16:00 0:00
17:00 1:00
18:00 2:00
19:00 3:00
20:00 4:00
21:00 5:00
22:00 6:00
23:00 7:00

Tempe Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MST - Mountain Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-7:00 hours during Mountain Standard Time, currently in use.

Tempe Facts

Country
USA
State
Arizona
Alternative Names
Butte City, Haydens Butte, Haydens Ferry, Haydens Mill, San Pablo, Tempe, Tempi, tan pei, tempe, tempi, tenpi, tmb, tmpy aryzwna, Темпе, Темпи, Темпі, تمب, تمپی، آریزونا, ٹیمپے، ایریزونا, तेम्पे, テンピ, 坦佩, 템피
Population
175,826
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 24' N Latitude / 111° 54' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Bowthorpe Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
BST - British Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during British Summer Time, currently in use.

Bowthorpe Facts

Country
United Kingdom
Population
20,000
Currency
Pound (GBP)
Geographic Coordinates
52° 38' N Latitude / 1° 13' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+44