Azerbaijan
AST
Brazil
-03

Time Difference

AST (Azerbaijan Standard Time) is 7 hours ahead of
1:30 am01:30 in Astara, Azerbaijan is 6:30 pm18:30 in Joao Monlevade, Brazil

Astara to Joao Monlevade call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 3pm-6pm in Astara which corresponds to 8am-11am in Joao Monlevade

1:30 am01:30 AST (Azerbaijan Standard Time) (Astara, Azerbaijan). Offset UTC +4:00 hours
6:30 pm18:30 (Joao Monlevade, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours

1:30 am01:30 Astara, Azerbaijan / 6:30 pm18:30 Joao Monlevade, Brazil

Astara, Azerbaijan Joao Monlevade, Brazil
12am (midnight) 5pm
1am 6pm
2am 7pm
3am 8pm
4am 9pm
5am 10pm
6am 11pm
7am 12am (midnight)
8am 1am
9am 2am
10am 3am
11am 4am
12pm (noon) 5am
1pm 6am
2pm 7am
3pm 8am
4pm 9am
5pm 10am
6pm 11am
7pm 12pm (noon)
8pm 1pm
9pm 2pm
10pm 3pm
11pm 4pm
0:00 17:00
1:00 18:00
2:00 19:00
3:00 20:00
4:00 21:00
5:00 22:00
6:00 23:00
7:00 0:00
8:00 1:00
9:00 2:00
10:00 3:00
11:00 4:00
12:00 5:00
13:00 6:00
14:00 7:00
15:00 8:00
16:00 9:00
17:00 10:00
18:00 11:00
19:00 12:00
20:00 13:00
21:00 14:00
22:00 15:00
23:00 16:00

Astara Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AST - Azerbaijan Standard Time
AZST - Azerbaijan Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:00 hours during Azerbaijan Standard Time, currently in use.
+5:00 hours during Azerbaijan Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Astara Facts

Country
Azerbaijan
Alternative Names
Astara, Azerbaydzhanskaya Astara, a si ta la, aseutala, astara, Астара, Աստարա, آستارا, ასტარა, 阿斯塔拉, 아스타라
Population
15,190
Currency
Manat (AZN)
Geographic Coordinates
38° 27' N Latitude / 48° 52' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+994

Joao Monlevade Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
BRST - Brasilia Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.
-2:00 hours during Brasilia Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Joao Monlevade Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
Joao, João, Monlevade, Zhuan-Monlevadi, joya'o monala'ibhade, ruo ang meng lai wa di, Жуан-Монлевади, জোয়াও মোনলইভাডে, 若昂蒙莱瓦迪
Population
72,762
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
19° 48' S Latitude / 43° 10' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55