|

Current local time in Joao Monlevade, Brazil

7:34 :33 AM

07:34 :33

Monday, 17 June 2024 (-03)

Convert Joao Monlevade Time

Want to convert Joao Monlevade time to different time zone? Our -03 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Joao Monlevade time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Joao Monlevade -03 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Joao Monlevade Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
BRST - Brasilia Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.
-2:00 hours during Brasilia Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Joao Monlevade Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
Joao, João, Monlevade, Zhuan-Monlevadi, joya'o monala'ibhade, ruo ang meng lai wa di, Жуан-Монлевади, জোয়াও মোনলইভাডে, 若昂蒙莱瓦迪
Population
72,762
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
19° 48' S Latitude / 43° 10' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55