|

Current local time in Mariana, Brazil

11:33 :35 AM

11:33 :35

Wednesday, 22 September 2021 (-03)

Convert Mariana Time

Want to convert Mariana time to different time zone? Our -03 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Mariana time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Mariana -03 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Mariana Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Mariana Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
Mariana, Marianna, Marijana, ma li ya na, mariyana, Мариана, Маријана, মারিয়ানা, 馬里亞納
Population
45,236
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
20° 22' S Latitude / 43° 24' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55