|

Current local time in Congonhas, Brazil

12:21 :34 AM

00:21 :34

Monday, 20 September 2021 (-03)

Convert Congonhas Time

Want to convert Congonhas time to different time zone? Our -03 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Congonhas time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Congonhas -03 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Congonhas Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Congonhas Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
Congonhas do Campo, Gongonhas, Kongon'jas, Конгоньяс
Population
48,819
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
20° 30' S Latitude / 43° 51' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55