|

Current local time in Belo Horizonte, Brazil

1:39 :44 PM

13:39 :44

Saturday, January 25, 2020 (-03)

Convert Belo Horizonte Time

Want to convert Belo Horizonte time to different time zone? Our -03 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Belo Horizonte time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Belo Horizonte -03 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Belo Horizonte Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Belo Horizonte Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
B.H., BH, BHZ, Bel-Horizonto, Bello Horizonte, Belo Horizonte, Belo Horizontė, Belo Hte, Belo Khorizonte, Belo Orizonte, Belo Orizonti, Belu Orizonti, Belu-Orizonti, Bhte, Cidade de Minas, Gorad Belu-Aryzonty, Urbs Pulchri Horizontis, bailo orizonti, bei luo ao li cang te, belluolijonchi, belo horijhonte, belo horijonte, belo xo ri sxn chi, beroorizonchi, beroorizonte, blw hwryzwnth, bylw hwryzwnty, pelo aricanc, Μπέλο Οριζόντε, Бело Оризонте, Бело Оризонти, Бело Хоризонте, Белу-Оризонти, Белу-Оризонті, Горад Белу-Арызонты, בלו הוריזונטה, بلو هوریزونته, بيلو هوريزونتي, بیلو ہوریزونتے, बेलो होरिझोन्ते, বেলো হোরিজোন্টে, ਬੈਲੋ ਓਰੀਜ਼ੋਂਤੀ, பெலோ அரிசாஞ்ச், เบโลโอรีซอนชี, ბელუ-ორიზონტი, ベロオリゾンチ, ベロオリゾンテ, 貝洛奥里藏特, 贝洛奥里藏特, 벨루오리존치
Population
2373224
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
19° 55' S Latitude / 43° 56' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55