|

Current local time in Lagoa Santa, Brazil

11:17 :16 AM

11:17 :16

Friday, 17 September 2021 (-03)

Convert Lagoa Santa Time

Want to convert Lagoa Santa time to different time zone? Our -03 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Lagoa Santa time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Lagoa Santa -03 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Lagoa Santa Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Lagoa Santa Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
Lagoa-Santa, lagoya santa, sheng hu zhen, Лагоа-Санта, লাগোয়া সান্টা, ლაგოა-სანტა, 聖湖鎮
Population
38,486
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
19° 37' S Latitude / 43° 54' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55