|

Current local time in Sete Lagoas, Brazil

11:27 :29 PM

23:27 :29

Sunday, 19 September 2021 (-03)

Convert Sete Lagoas Time

Want to convert Sete Lagoas time to different time zone? Our -03 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Sete Lagoas time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Sete Lagoas -03 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Sete Lagoas Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Sete Lagoas Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
Sete Lagoas, Seti-Lagoas, sete lagoyasa, Сете Лагоас, Сети-Лагоас, সেটে লাগোয়াস
Population
201,334
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
19° 27' S Latitude / 44° 14' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55