|

Current local time in Para de Minas, Brazil

11:30 :59 AM

11:30 :59

Wednesday, 22 September 2021 (-03)

Convert Para de Minas Time

Want to convert Para de Minas time to different time zone? Our -03 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Para de Minas time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Para de Minas -03 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Para de Minas Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Para de Minas Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
Para, Para-di-Minas, Pará, pa la di mi na si, para de minasa, Пара-ди-Минас, পারা ডে মিনাস, パラ・デ・ミナス, 帕拉迪米纳斯
Population
75,786
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
19° 51' S Latitude / 44° 36' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55