|

Current local time in Esmeraldas, Brazil

6:13 :26 PM

18:13 :26

Thursday, 29 September 2022 (-03)

Convert Esmeraldas Time

Want to convert Esmeraldas time to different time zone? Our -03 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Esmeraldas time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Esmeraldas -03 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Esmeraldas Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
BRST - Brasilia Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.
-2:00 hours during Brasilia Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Esmeraldas Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
Ehsmeral'das, Santa Quiteria, Эсмеральдас
Population
103,206
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
19° 45' S Latitude / 44° 18' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55