|

Current local time in Contagem, Brazil

12:16 :04 AM

00:16 :04

Monday, 20 September 2021 (-03)

Convert Contagem Time

Want to convert Contagem time to different time zone? Our -03 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Contagem time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Contagem -03 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Contagem Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Contagem Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
Kontazhen, kong ta ren, kontagema, kontajen, kontajeng, Контажен, কোন্টাগেম, コンタジェン, 孔塔任, 콘타젱
Population
627,123
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
19° 55' S Latitude / 44° 03' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55