|

Current local time in Conselheiro Lafaiete, Brazil

8:44 :11 AM

08:44 :11

Monday, 22 July 2024 (-03)

Convert Conselheiro Lafaiete Time

Want to convert Conselheiro Lafaiete time to different time zone? Our -03 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Conselheiro Lafaiete time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Conselheiro Lafaiete -03 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Conselheiro Lafaiete Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
BRST - Brasilia Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.
-2:00 hours during Brasilia Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Conselheiro Lafaiete Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
Conselheiro Lafaiete, Conselheiro Lafayete, Konsel'ejru-Lafaeti, Konseljeiro Lafajete, Konseljeiro Lafajetė, Lafaiete, QDF, konselahe'iro lapha'iyete, la fa ye di gu wen cheng, Консельейру-Лафаети, কোন্সেলহেইরো লাফাইয়েটে, 拉法耶蒂顾问城
Population
111,596
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
20° 39' S Latitude / 43° 47' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55