|

Current local time in Sao Joao del Rei, Brazil

7:06 :55 PM

19:06 :55

Wednesday, 17 April 2024 (-03)

Convert Sao Joao del Rei Time

Want to convert Sao Joao del Rei time to different time zone? Our -03 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Sao Joao del Rei time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Sao Joao del Rei -03 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Sao Joao del Rei Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
BRST - Brasilia Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.
-2:00 hours during Brasilia Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Sao Joao del Rei Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
JDR, San-Zhuan-del-Rej, Sao Joao del Rei, Sao Joao del-Rei, Sao Jose del Rey, São José del Rey, São João del Rei, São João del-Rei, sa'o joya'o dela re'i, sangjoangjiulei, sheng ruo ang-de lei, Сан-Жуан-дел-Рей, সাও জোয়াও ডেল রেই, サン・ジョアン・デル・レイ, 圣若昂-德雷, 상조앙지우레이
Population
78,592
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
21° 08' S Latitude / 44° 15' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55