|

Current local time in Barroso, Brazil

1:59 :11 AM

01:59 :11

Sunday, 19 September 2021 (-03)

Convert Barroso Time

Want to convert Barroso time to different time zone? Our -03 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Barroso time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Barroso -03 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Barroso Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Barroso Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
Barozu, Barrozu, ba luo su, barozu, barroso, Баррозу, Բառոզու, বার্রোসো, ბაროზუ, 巴罗苏
Population
16,975
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
21° 11' S Latitude / 43° 58' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55