|

Current local time in Vicosa, Brazil

3:54 :41 PM

15:54 :41

Wednesday, 28 September 2022 (-03)

Convert Vicosa Time

Want to convert Vicosa time to different time zone? Our -03 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Vicosa time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Vicosa -03 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Vicosa Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
BRST - Brasilia Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.
-2:00 hours during Brasilia Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Vicosa Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
Visoza, bisoja, vu~isoza, wei suo sa, Висоза, Вісоза, Վիսոզա, ヴィソーザ, 維索薩, 비소자
Population
68,680
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
20° 45' S Latitude / 42° 52' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55