Azerbaijan
+04
GAMT
Gambier Time
GMT -9

Time Difference

is 13 hours ahead of Gambier Time
1:00 pm13:00 in Astara, Azerbaijan is 12:00 am00:00 in GAMT

Astara to GAMT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7:30pm-9:30pm in Astara which corresponds to 6:30am-8:30am in GAMT

1:00 pm13:00 (Astara, Azerbaijan). Offset UTC +4:00 hours
12:00 am00:00 Gambier Time (GAMT). Offset UTC -9:00 hours

1:00 pm13:00 Astara, Azerbaijan / 12:00 am00:00 GAMT

Astara, Azerbaijan GAMT
12am (midnight) 11am
1am 12pm (noon)
2am 1pm
3am 2pm
4am 3pm
5am 4pm
6am 5pm
7am 6pm
8am 7pm
9am 8pm
10am 9pm
11am 10pm
12pm (noon) 11pm
1pm 12am (midnight)
2pm 1am
3pm 2am
4pm 3am
5pm 4am
6pm 5am
7pm 6am
8pm 7am
9pm 8am
10pm 9am
11pm 10am
0:00 11:00
1:00 12:00
2:00 13:00
3:00 14:00
4:00 15:00
5:00 16:00
6:00 17:00
7:00 18:00
8:00 19:00
9:00 20:00
10:00 21:00
11:00 22:00
12:00 23:00
13:00 0:00
14:00 1:00
15:00 2:00
16:00 3:00
17:00 4:00
18:00 5:00
19:00 6:00
20:00 7:00
21:00 8:00
22:00 9:00
23:00 10:00

Astara Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+04 -
AZST - Azerbaijan Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:00 hours during , currently in use.
+5:00 hours during Azerbaijan Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Astara Facts

Country
Azerbaijan
Alternative Names
Astara, Azerbaydzhanskaya Astara, a si ta la, aseutala, astara, Астара, Աստարա, آستارا, ასტარა, 阿斯塔拉, 아스타라
Population
15,190
Currency
Manat (AZN)
Geographic Coordinates
38° 27' N Latitude / 48° 52' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+994

Gambier Time

Offset: GAMT is 9 hours behind Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Pacific

GAMT Time Zone Geo Map
GAMT timezone map

GAMT representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • -09 - basic short
  • -0900 - basic
  • -09:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • -0900 - sign character (-) followed by a four digit time providing hours (09) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates nine hour and zero minutes time differences to the west of the zero meridian.
Military/NATO: Used by the U.S. military, Chinese military and others
  • Victor - Military abbreviation for GAMT
  • V - short form of 'Victor'
Time zones with the GMT -9 offset:
  • AKST - Alaska Standard Time
  • AHDT - Alaska-Hawaii Daylight Time
  • HADT - Hawaii-Aleutian Daylight Time
  • GAMT - Gambier Time
  • HDT - Hawaii Daylight Time
  • V - Victor Time Zone