Azerbaijan
+04
Japan
JST

Time Difference

is 5 hours behind JST (Japan Standard Time)
4:30 am04:30 in Astara, Azerbaijan is 9:30 am09:30 in Izumi, Japan

Astara to Izumi call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-1pm in Astara which corresponds to 1pm-6pm in Izumi

4:30 am04:30 (Astara, Azerbaijan). Offset UTC +4:00 hours
9:30 am09:30 JST (Japan Standard Time) (Izumi, Japan). Offset UTC +9:00 hours

4:30 am04:30 Astara, Azerbaijan / 9:30 am09:30 Izumi, Japan

Astara, Azerbaijan Izumi, Japan
12am (midnight) 5am
1am 6am
2am 7am
3am 8am
4am 9am
5am 10am
6am 11am
7am 12pm (noon)
8am 1pm
9am 2pm
10am 3pm
11am 4pm
12pm (noon) 5pm
1pm 6pm
2pm 7pm
3pm 8pm
4pm 9pm
5pm 10pm
6pm 11pm
7pm 12am (midnight)
8pm 1am
9pm 2am
10pm 3am
11pm 4am
0:00 5:00
1:00 6:00
2:00 7:00
3:00 8:00
4:00 9:00
5:00 10:00
6:00 11:00
7:00 12:00
8:00 13:00
9:00 14:00
10:00 15:00
11:00 16:00
12:00 17:00
13:00 18:00
14:00 19:00
15:00 20:00
16:00 21:00
17:00 22:00
18:00 23:00
19:00 0:00
20:00 1:00
21:00 2:00
22:00 3:00
23:00 4:00

Astara Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+04 -
AZST - Azerbaijan Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:00 hours during , currently in use.
+5:00 hours during Azerbaijan Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Astara Facts

Country
Azerbaijan
Alternative Names
Astara, Azerbaydzhanskaya Astara, a si ta la, aseutala, astara, Астара, Աստարա, آستارا, ასტარა, 阿斯塔拉, 아스타라
Population
15,190
Currency
Manat (AZN)
Geographic Coordinates
38° 27' N Latitude / 48° 52' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+994

Izumi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Izumi Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Izumi, he quan, 和泉
Population
189,085
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 28' N Latitude / 135° 25' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81