Bangladesh
+06
Tanzania
EAT

Time Difference

is 3 hours ahead of EAT (Eastern Africa Time)
9:00 pm21:00 in Bajitpur, Bangladesh is 6:00 pm18:00 in Magugu, Tanzania

Bajitpur to Magugu call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 11am-6pm in Bajitpur which corresponds to 8am-3pm in Magugu

9:00 pm21:00 (Bajitpur, Bangladesh). Offset UTC +6:00 hours
6:00 pm18:00 EAT (Eastern Africa Time) (Magugu, Tanzania). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

9:00 pm21:00 Bajitpur, Bangladesh / 6:00 pm18:00 Magugu, Tanzania

Bajitpur, Bangladesh Magugu, Tanzania
12am (midnight) 9pm
1am 10pm
2am 11pm
3am 12am (midnight)
4am 1am
5am 2am
6am 3am
7am 4am
8am 5am
9am 6am
10am 7am
11am 8am
12pm (noon) 9am
1pm 10am
2pm 11am
3pm 12pm (noon)
4pm 1pm
5pm 2pm
6pm 3pm
7pm 4pm
8pm 5pm
9pm 6pm
10pm 7pm
11pm 8pm
0:00 21:00
1:00 22:00
2:00 23:00
3:00 0:00
4:00 1:00
5:00 2:00
6:00 3:00
7:00 4:00
8:00 5:00
9:00 6:00
10:00 7:00
11:00 8:00
12:00 9:00
13:00 10:00
14:00 11:00
15:00 12:00
16:00 13:00
17:00 14:00
18:00 15:00
19:00 16:00
20:00 17:00
21:00 18:00
22:00 19:00
23:00 20:00

Bajitpur Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+06 -
BST - Bangladesh Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+6:00 hours during , currently in use.
+6:00 hours during Bangladesh Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Bajitpur Facts

Country
Bangladesh
Alternative Names
Bajitpur, Bajutpur, Bājitpur
Population
34,560
Currency
Taka (BDT)
Geographic Coordinates
24° 12' N Latitude / 90° 57' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+880

Magugu Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EAT - Eastern Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern Africa Time, currently in use.

Magugu Facts

Country
Tanzania
Alternative Names
Magagu, Magugu
Population
26,131
Currency
Shilling (TZS)
Geographic Coordinates
4° 01' S Latitude / 35° 46' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+255