Bangladesh
+06
Japan
JST

Time Difference

is 3 hours behind JST (Japan Standard Time)
6:30 pm18:30 in Bhola, Bangladesh is 9:30 pm21:30 in Kuroiso, Japan

Bhola to Kuroiso call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-3pm in Bhola which corresponds to 11am-6pm in Kuroiso

6:30 pm18:30 (Bhola, Bangladesh). Offset UTC +6:00 hours
9:30 pm21:30 JST (Japan Standard Time) (Kuroiso, Japan). Offset UTC +9:00 hours

6:30 pm18:30 Bhola, Bangladesh / 9:30 pm21:30 Kuroiso, Japan

Bhola, Bangladesh Kuroiso, Japan
12am (midnight) 3am
1am 4am
2am 5am
3am 6am
4am 7am
5am 8am
6am 9am
7am 10am
8am 11am
9am 12pm (noon)
10am 1pm
11am 2pm
12pm (noon) 3pm
1pm 4pm
2pm 5pm
3pm 6pm
4pm 7pm
5pm 8pm
6pm 9pm
7pm 10pm
8pm 11pm
9pm 12am (midnight)
10pm 1am
11pm 2am
0:00 3:00
1:00 4:00
2:00 5:00
3:00 6:00
4:00 7:00
5:00 8:00
6:00 9:00
7:00 10:00
8:00 11:00
9:00 12:00
10:00 13:00
11:00 14:00
12:00 15:00
13:00 16:00
14:00 17:00
15:00 18:00
16:00 19:00
17:00 20:00
18:00 21:00
19:00 22:00
20:00 23:00
21:00 0:00
22:00 1:00
23:00 2:00

Bhola Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+06 -
BST - Bangladesh Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+6:00 hours during , currently in use.
+6:00 hours during Bangladesh Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Bhola Facts

Country
Bangladesh
Alternative Names
Bhola, Bhola District, Bkhola, Huyen Bhola, Huyện Bhola, bhola jela, bhola jila, bo la xian, Бхола, ضلع بھولا, ভোলা জিলা, ভোলা জেলা, 波拉縣
Population
99,079
Currency
Taka (BDT)
Geographic Coordinates
22° 41' N Latitude / 90° 38' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+880

Kuroiso Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Kuroiso Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Kuroiso
Population
61,230
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 58' N Latitude / 140° 03' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81