Bangladesh
+06
India
IST

Time Difference

is 0 hours and 30 minutes ahead of IST (India Standard Time)
6:00 pm18:00 in Khagrachhari, Bangladesh is 5:30 pm17:30 in Wokha, India

Khagrachhari to Wokha call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8:30am-6pm in Khagrachhari which corresponds to 8am-5:30pm in Wokha

6:00 pm18:00 (Khagrachhari, Bangladesh). Offset UTC +6:00 hours
5:30 pm17:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Wokha, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

6:00 pm18:00 Khagrachhari, Bangladesh / 5:30 pm17:30 Wokha, India

Khagrachhari, Bangladesh Wokha, India
12am (midnight) 11:30 pm
1am 12:30 am
2am 1:30 am
3am 2:30 am
4am 3:30 am
5am 4:30 am
6am 5:30 am
7am 6:30 am
8am 7:30 am
9am 8:30 am
10am 9:30 am
11am 10:30 am
12pm (noon) 11:30 am
1pm 12:30 pm
2pm 1:30 pm
3pm 2:30 pm
4pm 3:30 pm
5pm 4:30 pm
6pm 5:30 pm
7pm 6:30 pm
8pm 7:30 pm
9pm 8:30 pm
10pm 9:30 pm
11pm 10:30 pm
0:00 23:30
1:00 0:30
2:00 1:30
3:00 2:30
4:00 3:30
5:00 4:30
6:00 5:30
7:00 6:30
8:00 7:30
9:00 8:30
10:00 9:30
11:00 10:30
12:00 11:30
13:00 12:30
14:00 13:30
15:00 14:30
16:00 15:30
17:00 16:30
18:00 17:30
19:00 18:30
20:00 19:30
21:00 20:30
22:00 21:30
23:00 22:30

Khagrachhari Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+06 -
BST - Bangladesh Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+6:00 hours during , currently in use.
+6:00 hours during Bangladesh Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Khagrachhari Facts

Country
Bangladesh
Alternative Names
Changrachhari, Khabangpari, Khagrachari, Khagrachhari, Khagrāchari, Khagrāchhari, Kkhagrachari, Кхаграчари
Population
50,364
Currency
Taka (BDT)
Geographic Coordinates
23° 06' N Latitude / 91° 58' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+880

Wokha Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Wokha Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Wokha
Population
54,010
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
26° 05' N Latitude / 94° 15' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91