|

Current local time in Khagrachhari, Bangladesh

3:48 :05 PM

15:48 :05

Friday, 20 May 2022 (+06)

Convert Khagrachhari Time

Want to convert Khagrachhari time to different time zone? Our +06 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Khagrachhari time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Khagrachhari +06 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Khagrachhari Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+06 -
BST - Bangladesh Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+6:00 hours during , currently in use.
+6:00 hours during Bangladesh Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Khagrachhari Facts

Country
Bangladesh
Alternative Names
Changrachhari, Khabangpari, Khagrachari, Khagrachhari, Khagrāchari, Khagrāchhari, Kkhagrachari, Кхаграчари
Population
50,364
Currency
Taka (BDT)
Geographic Coordinates
23° 06' N Latitude / 91° 58' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+880