|

Current local time in Chhagalnaiya, Bangladesh

12:40 :01 AM

00:40 :01

Wednesday, July 24, 2019 (+06)

Convert Chhagalnaiya Time

Want to convert Chhagalnaiya time to different time zone? Our +06 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Chhagalnaiya time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Chhagalnaiya +06 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Chhagalnaiya Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+06 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+6:00 hours during , currently in use.

Chhagalnaiya Facts

Country
Bangladesh
Alternative Names
Chhagainaya, Chhagalnaia, Chhagalnaiya, Chhagalnaya, Chhāgalnāiya, Paschim Chhagalnaiya, Paschim Chhāgalnāiya, West Chhagal Naiya, West Chhagalnaia
Population
39335
Currency
Taka (BDT)
Geographic Coordinates
23° 01' N Latitude / 91° 30' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+880

Nearby Cities and Towns