|

Current local time in Lakshmipur, Bangladesh

2:42 :30 PM

14:42 :30

Thursday, December 12, 2019 (+06)

Convert Lakshmipur Time

Want to convert Lakshmipur time to different time zone? Our +06 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Lakshmipur time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Lakshmipur +06 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Lakshmipur Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+06 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+6:00 hours during , currently in use.

Lakshmipur Facts

Country
Bangladesh
Alternative Names
Lakshmipur, Lakshmipur Jela, Lakshmipur Zila, Lakshmīpur, laksmipura jela, লক্ষ্মীপুর জেলা
Population
61703
Currency
Taka (BDT)
Geographic Coordinates
22° 56' N Latitude / 90° 49' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+880

Nearby Cities and Towns