|

Current local time in Barisal, Bangladesh

9:32 :34 PM

21:32 :34

Sunday, July 21, 2019 (+06)

Convert Barisal Time

Want to convert Barisal time to different time zone? Our +06 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Barisal time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Barisal +06 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Barisal Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+06 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+6:00 hours during , currently in use.

Barisal Facts

Country
Bangladesh
Alternative Names
BZL, Barisal, Barisal Sadar, Barisāl, Barīsal Sadar, barisala, Барисал, বরিশাল
Population
202242
Currency
Taka (BDT)
Geographic Coordinates
22° 42' N Latitude / 90° 22' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+880

Nearby Cities and Towns