|

Current local time in Pirojpur, Bangladesh

3:19 :45 PM

15:19 :45

Friday, July 19, 2019 (+06)

Convert Pirojpur Time

Want to convert Pirojpur time to different time zone? Our +06 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Pirojpur time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Pirojpur +06 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Pirojpur Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+06 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+6:00 hours during , currently in use.

Pirojpur Facts

Country
Bangladesh
Alternative Names
Perijpur, Perojpur Municipality, Pirojpur
Population
54418
Currency
Taka (BDT)
Geographic Coordinates
22° 34' N Latitude / 89° 58' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+880

Nearby Cities and Towns