|

Current local time in Khulna, Bangladesh

2:45 :47 PM

14:45 :47

Thursday, 28 October 2021 (BST)

Convert Khulna Time

Want to convert Khulna time to different time zone? Our BST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Khulna time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Khulna BST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Khulna Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
BST - Bangladesh Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+6:00 hours during Bangladesh Standard Time, currently in use.

Khulna Facts

Country
Bangladesh
Alternative Names
Khulna, Khulnâ, Kkhelna, Kkhulna, Kulna, Kulno, khulana, khwlna, ku er na shi, kulna, kuruna, Кулна, Кхелна, Кхулна, خولنا, کھلنا, खुलना, খুলনা, குல்னா, クルナ, 库尔纳市, 쿨나
Population
1,342,339
Currency
Taka (BDT)
Geographic Coordinates
22° 48' N Latitude / 89° 33' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+880