|

Current local time in Jessore, Bangladesh

2:16 :38 PM

14:16 :38

Monday, 26 February 2024 (+06)

Convert Jessore Time

Want to convert Jessore time to different time zone? Our +06 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Jessore time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Jessore +06 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Jessore Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+06 -
BST - Bangladesh Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+6:00 hours during , currently in use.
+6:00 hours during Bangladesh Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Jessore Facts

Country
Bangladesh
Alternative Names
JSR, Jessore
Population
243,987
Currency
Taka (BDT)
Geographic Coordinates
23° 10' N Latitude / 89° 12' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+880