|

Current local time in Jhingergacha, Bangladesh

12:43 :30 AM

00:43 :30

Friday, 01 March 2024 (+06)

Convert Jhingergacha Time

Want to convert Jhingergacha time to different time zone? Our +06 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Jhingergacha time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Jhingergacha +06 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Jhingergacha Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+06 -
BST - Bangladesh Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+6:00 hours during , currently in use.
+6:00 hours during Bangladesh Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Jhingergacha Facts

Country
Bangladesh
Alternative Names
Jhikargacha, Jhikargachha, Jhikargāchha, Jhikergacha, Jhingergacha, Jhingergācha, Jhinkargacha
Population
41,957
Currency
Taka (BDT)
Geographic Coordinates
23° 06' N Latitude / 89° 05' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+880