|

Current local time in Bangaon, India

1:57 :52 PM

13:57 :52

Sunday, 24 October 2021 (IST)

Convert Bangaon Time

Want to convert Bangaon time to different time zone? Our IST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Bangaon time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Bangaon IST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Bangaon Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Bangaon Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Bangaon, Bongaon, banagam, banagamo, banagavam, bang ge a ao en, Бангаон, बानगावं, বনগাঁ, বনগাঁও, 邦格阿奥恩
Population
111,693
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
23° 02' N Latitude / 88° 49' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91