|

Current local time in Baranagar, India

3:33 :54 AM

03:33 :54

Tuesday, 27 September 2022 (IST)

Convert Baranagar Time

Want to convert Baranagar time to different time zone? Our IST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Baranagar time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Baranagar IST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Baranagar Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Baranagar Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Baranagar, Baranagaras, Baranagore, ba la na jia er, barahanagara, baranagara, barangr, Баранагар, بارانگر, बारानगर, বড়ানগর, বরাহনগর, 巴拉纳加尔
Population
260,072
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
22° 38' N Latitude / 88° 22' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91