|

Current local time in Baduria, India

8:02 :10 PM

20:02 :10

Wednesday, 28 July 2021 (IST)

Convert Baduria Time

Want to convert Baduria time to different time zone? Our IST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Baduria time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Baduria IST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Baduria Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Baduria Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Baduria, Badurii, Badūria, Бадурии
Population
49,547
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
22° 44' N Latitude / 88° 47' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91