|

Current local time in Taki, India

4:04 :28 AM

04:04 :28

Wednesday, November 20, 2019 (IST)

Convert Taki Time

Want to convert Taki time to different time zone? Our IST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Taki time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Taki IST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Taki Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Taki Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Taki, Takoj, Tāki, Такой
Population
40113
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
22° 35' N Latitude / 88° 55' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Nearby Cities and Towns