|

Current local time in Canning, India

9:29 :55 AM

09:29 :55

Monday, 27 September 2021 (IST)

Convert Canning Time

Want to convert Canning time to different time zone? Our IST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Canning time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Canning IST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Canning Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Canning Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Canning, Canning Town, Port Canning
Population
42,132
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
22° 18' N Latitude / 88° 39' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91