|

Current local time in Jaynagar-Majilpur, India

8:15 :37 AM

08:15 :37

Saturday, 18 September 2021 (IST)

Convert Jaynagar-Majilpur Time

Want to convert Jaynagar-Majilpur time to different time zone? Our IST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Jaynagar-Majilpur time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Jaynagar-Majilpur IST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Jaynagar-Majilpur Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Jaynagar-Majilpur Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Jaynagar, Jaynagar-Majilpur
Population
24,510
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
22° 10' N Latitude / 88° 25' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91