|

Current local time in Kesabpur, Bangladesh

4:29 :11 AM

04:29 :11

Wednesday, July 24, 2019 (+06)

Convert Kesabpur Time

Want to convert Kesabpur time to different time zone? Our +06 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Kesabpur time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Kesabpur +06 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Kesabpur Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+06 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+6:00 hours during , currently in use.

Kesabpur Facts

Country
Bangladesh
Alternative Names
Kesabpur, Keshabpur
Population
30926
Currency
Taka (BDT)
Geographic Coordinates
22° 54' N Latitude / 89° 13' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+880

Nearby Cities and Towns