|

Current local time in Narail, Bangladesh

4:45 :22 AM

04:45 :22

Wednesday, July 24, 2019 (+06)

Convert Narail Time

Want to convert Narail time to different time zone? Our +06 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Narail time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Narail +06 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Narail Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+06 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+6:00 hours during , currently in use.

Narail Facts

Country
Bangladesh
Alternative Names
Aladatpur, Alādātpur, Narail, Naral, Narāl
Population
55112
Currency
Taka (BDT)
Geographic Coordinates
23° 09' N Latitude / 89° 29' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+880

Nearby Cities and Towns