|

Current local time in Bagula, India

10:52 :29 AM

10:52 :29

Monday, 21 June 2021 (IST)

Convert Bagula Time

Want to convert Bagula time to different time zone? Our IST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Bagula time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Bagula IST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Bagula Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Bagula Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Bagula, Bagulā
Population
20,999
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
23° 20' N Latitude / 88° 38' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91