|

Current local time in Navadwip, India

6:43 :33 AM

06:43 :33

Saturday, 19 June 2021 (IST)

Convert Navadwip Time

Want to convert Navadwip time to different time zone? Our IST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Navadwip time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Navadwip IST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Navadwip Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Navadwip Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Nabadurip, Nabadwip, Nadia, Navadvip, Navadwip, Navadwīp, Навадвип
Population
111,123
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
23° 24' N Latitude / 88° 22' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91