|

Current local time in Shantipur, India

5:07 :40 AM

05:07 :40

Monday, 04 March 2024 (IST)

Convert Shantipur Time

Want to convert Shantipur time to different time zone? Our IST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Shantipur time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Shantipur IST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Shantipur Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Shantipur Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Santipur, Shantipur, Shāntipur, Sāntipur
Population
149,983
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
23° 14' N Latitude / 88° 25' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91