|

Current local time in Morrelgonj, Bangladesh

2:09 :28 AM

02:09 :28

Wednesday, July 24, 2019 (+06)

Convert Morrelgonj Time

Want to convert Morrelgonj time to different time zone? Our +06 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Morrelgonj time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Morrelgonj +06 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Morrelgonj Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+06 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+6:00 hours during , currently in use.

Morrelgonj Facts

Country
Bangladesh
Alternative Names
Fakirertakia, Fakirertākia, Morrelganj, Morrelgonj, Morrellganj
Population
31647
Currency
Taka (BDT)
Geographic Coordinates
22° 27' N Latitude / 89° 51' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+880

Nearby Cities and Towns