|

Current local time in Laksham, Bangladesh

4:27 :40 PM

16:27 :40

Saturday, 23 October 2021 (BST)

Convert Laksham Time

Want to convert Laksham time to different time zone? Our BST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Laksham time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Laksham BST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Laksham Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
BST - Bangladesh Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+6:00 hours during Bangladesh Standard Time, currently in use.

Laksham Facts

Country
Bangladesh
Alternative Names
Laksam, Laksham, Lākshām
Population
82,290
Currency
Taka (BDT)
Geographic Coordinates
23° 14' N Latitude / 91° 07' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+880