|

Current local time in Agartala, India

3:58 :40 PM

15:58 :40

Tuesday, 03 August 2021 (IST)

Convert Agartala Time

Want to convert Agartala time to different time zone? Our IST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Agartala time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Agartala IST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Agartala Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Agartala Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Agartala, Agratala, Ajarthala, Ankartala, Aqartala, IXA, a jia er ta la, agaleutalla, agaratala, agartala, agarutara, agrtla, akartala, Αγκαρτάλα, Агартала, اگارتالا, اگرتلا, अगरतला, अगरताल, अगरताला, अगर्तला, আগরতলা, ਅਗਰਤਲਾ, અગરતલા, ଅଗରତାଲା, அகர்தலா, అగర్తలా, ಅಗರ್ತಲ, അഗർത്തല, აგარტალა, アガルタラ, 阿加尔塔拉, 아가르탈라
Population
203,264
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
23° 50' N Latitude / 91° 16' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91