|

Current local time in Comilla, Bangladesh

9:51 :46 AM

09:51 :46

Friday, 07 October 2022 (BST)

Convert Comilla Time

Want to convert Comilla time to different time zone? Our BST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Comilla time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Comilla BST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Comilla Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
BST - Bangladesh Standard Time
BST - Bangladesh Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+6:00 hours during Bangladesh Standard Time, currently in use.
+6:00 hours during Bangladesh Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Comilla Facts

Country
Bangladesh
Alternative Names
CLA, Comilla, Komila, Komilla, Komille, Kumilla, Kumillā, khu mi l la, komilla, kumilla, kumirra, kwmyla, Комилла, Комилле, کومیلا, कोमिल्ला, কুমিল্লা, คูมิลลา, クミッラ
Population
389,411
Currency
Taka (BDT)
Geographic Coordinates
23° 27' N Latitude / 91° 11' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+880