|

Current local time in Habiganj, Bangladesh

8:15 :44 AM

08:15 :44

Monday, July 22, 2019 (+06)

Convert Habiganj Time

Want to convert Habiganj time to different time zone? Our +06 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Habiganj time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Habiganj +06 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Habiganj Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+06 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+6:00 hours during , currently in use.

Habiganj Facts

Country
Bangladesh
Alternative Names
Habiganj, Habiganj Bazar, Habiganj Sadar, Hobiganj
Population
88760
Currency
Taka (BDT)
Geographic Coordinates
24° 22' N Latitude / 91° 24' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+880

Nearby Cities and Towns