|

Current local time in Khowai, India

2:43 :28 AM

02:43 :28

Monday, 26 July 2021 (IST)

Convert Khowai Time

Want to convert Khowai time to different time zone? Our IST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Khowai time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Khowai IST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Khowai Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Khowai Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
IXN, Khowai
Population
20,046
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
24° 04' N Latitude / 91° 35' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91