|

Current local time in Bhairab Bazar, Bangladesh

5:18 :45 AM

05:18 :45

Wednesday, July 17, 2019 (+06)

Convert Bhairab Bazar Time

Want to convert Bhairab Bazar time to different time zone? Our +06 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Bhairab Bazar time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Bhairab Bazar +06 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Bhairab Bazar Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+06 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+6:00 hours during , currently in use.

Bhairab Bazar Facts

Country
Bangladesh
Alternative Names
Bhairab Bazar, Bhairab Bāzār, Bhairab Town
Population
105457
Currency
Taka (BDT)
Geographic Coordinates
24° 03' N Latitude / 90° 58' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+880

Nearby Cities and Towns