|

Current local time in Tungi, Bangladesh

6:20 :49 AM

06:20 :49

Tuesday, July 16, 2019 (+06)

Convert Tungi Time

Want to convert Tungi time to different time zone? Our +06 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Tungi time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Tungi +06 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Tungi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+06 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+6:00 hours during , currently in use.

Tungi Facts

Country
Bangladesh
Alternative Names
Tangi, Tongi, Tungi, tangi, টঙ্গী
Population
337579
Currency
Taka (BDT)
Geographic Coordinates
23° 53' N Latitude / 90° 24' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+880

Nearby Cities and Towns