|

Current local time in Mirzapur, Bangladesh

7:34 :17 AM

07:34 :17

Wednesday, July 17, 2019 (+06)

Convert Mirzapur Time

Want to convert Mirzapur time to different time zone? Our +06 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Mirzapur time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Mirzapur +06 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Mirzapur Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+06 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+6:00 hours during , currently in use.

Mirzapur Facts

Country
Bangladesh
Alternative Names
Mirzapur, Mirzāpur, Mrizapur, Мирзапур
Population
41137
Currency
Taka (BDT)
Geographic Coordinates
24° 06' N Latitude / 90° 05' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+880

Nearby Cities and Towns