|

Current local time in Sirajganj, Bangladesh

9:04 :37 PM

21:04 :37

Sunday, July 21, 2019 (+06)

Convert Sirajganj Time

Want to convert Sirajganj time to different time zone? Our +06 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Sirajganj time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Sirajganj +06 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Sirajganj Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+06 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+6:00 hours during , currently in use.

Sirajganj Facts

Country
Bangladesh
Alternative Names
Serajganj Municipality, Siradzhgandzh, Sirajganj, Siranganj, Sirājganj, sirajaganja, Сираджгандж, সিরাজগঞ্জ
Population
127481
Currency
Taka (BDT)
Geographic Coordinates
24° 27' N Latitude / 89° 42' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+880

Nearby Cities and Towns