|

Current local time in Pabna, Bangladesh

1:45 :24 AM

01:45 :24

Tuesday, 24 May 2022 (+06)

Convert Pabna Time

Want to convert Pabna time to different time zone? Our +06 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Pabna time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Pabna +06 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Pabna Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+06 -
BST - Bangladesh Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+6:00 hours during , currently in use.
+6:00 hours during Bangladesh Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Pabna Facts

Country
Bangladesh
Alternative Names
Pabna, Pabne, Pābna, Пабне
Population
186,781
Currency
Taka (BDT)
Geographic Coordinates
24° 00' N Latitude / 89° 14' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+880